FIESTA WEEK SCHEDULE

Music and dance have always been an integral part of Fiesta Mexicana.

The Latino Culture and Fiesta Mexicana shares with the community the sights and sounds of banda, norteno, salsa and English mainstream acts, while still staying true to the roots of Fiestas long past with mariachi and Tejano groups that are an ever-present and enduring part of our programs as well.

The Sights and Sounds of Fiesta Mexicana Await You!

Fiesta Entertainment

"All entertainment subject to change without notice"

Click here to download the 2019 Fiesta Poster

Click here to download the 2019 ENTERTAINMENT POSTER

STREET STAGE

Cumbre Norteña – July 16

Estilo Chihuahua – July 17

La Tropa Vallenata – July 18

Los Tercos – July 19

Tiranos del Norte - July 20 

Tuesday, July 16th

5:00 p.m.          Opening Ceremony   

   
5:15 p.m.          Mariachi


7:00 p.m.          Fiesta Dancers 

8:45 p.m.         Blazing Mojo    

Wednesday, July 17th

6:00 p.m.         Beverly Bernardi Post


7:15 p.m.          Ballet Folklorico de Topeka    

8:30 p.m.          Mariachi Luna Azul   


​9:45 p.m.          Alexia Romero

Thursday, July 18th

6:45 p.m.         Fiesta Dancers


8:30 p.m.          Mariachi    

9:45 p.m.         Mark and the Sharks


KIDS CORNER: 


6:30 p.m.          Cruz Drum Line

          
Friday, July 19th

7:00 p.m.     Ballet Folklorico de Topeka        

8:30 p.m.      Mariachi Girasol       

10:00 p.m.    Rhythm of Oakland          

Saturday, July 20th

5:00 p.m.     Rose Marie's Fiesta Mexicana Dancers   
 
6:00 p.m.     Fiesta Dancers 


7:30 p.m.     Ballet Folklorico de Topeka      


9:00 p.m.     Paradize Band        

11:00 p.m.   Roger Ortega Jr.          


Tuesday, July 16th

6:45 p.m.           Tropical Azul

8:00 p.m.           Cumbre Norteña




        
Wednesday, July 17th

6:00 p.m.            Cruz Drum Line


7:00 p.m.            Grupo Nueva Seleccion

9:30 p.m.           Estillo Chiuahua  




Thursday, July 18th

6:30 p.m.           Las Estrellas  


7:45 p.m.           Oscar G, Jorge Alejandro, Super


9:30 p.m.           Tropa Vallanata  





Friday, July 19th

5:00 p.m.           Sombra Chicana  


7:15 p.m.           Grupo Picante

9:45 p.m.           Los Tercos  

Saturday, July 20th

5:30 p.m.           Los Favoritos del Valle  

7:45 p.m.           Grupo Fuerza Unida  

9:45 p.m.           Los Tiranos del Norte  

Fiesta Mexicana Entertainment

ENTERTAINMENT HEADLINERS

SCHOOL STAGE